Daily chemical grade hydroxypropyl methylcellulose is a white or slightly yellowish powder that can be dissolved in a solvent mixed with cold water and organic matter to form a transparent viscous solution. The aqueous solution has surface activity, high transparency, strong stability, and dissolution in water is not affected by pH. Daily chemical grade hydroxypropyl methylcellulose has thickening and anti-freezing effects in shampoos, detergents and laundry detergents, and has no irritation to hair and skin.
1. Low irritation, high temperature and sex;
2. Wide pH stability, which can guarantee its stability in the range of pH 3-11;
3. Enhance conditioning;
4. Thicken, increase foam, stabilize foam, improve skin feel;
5. Effectively improve the fluidity of the system.
Mainly used in laundry detergent, detergent, shampoo, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, lotion, cream, gel, toner, conditioner, styling products, toothpaste, saliva, toy bubble water.
In cosmetic applications, it is mainly used for cosmetic thickening, foaming, stable emulsification, dispersion, adhesion, film formation and improvement of water retention performance, high-viscosity products are used for thickening, and low-viscosity products are mainly used for suspension and dispersion. Film formation
The viscosity of hydroxypropyl methyl fiber suitable for the daily chemical industry is mainly 100,000, 150,000, and 200,000. According to your own formula, the addition amount in the product is generally three to five thousandths.Tags: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose